Crawl Space Specialists from NCBPA’s November 2018 workshop in Raleigh
NCBPA’s March 2019 class of Crawl Space Encapsulation Specialists

Looking for an expert professional to encapsulate your crawl space?

NCBPA, Advanced Energy and Therma-Stor offer a two-day training for industry professionals on best practices for encapsulating crawl spaces in residential homes.  The hands-on training teaches building science principles, crawl space encapsulation best practices, code requirements and more.

Below is a list of companies and professionals that have earned NCBPA’s Crawl Space Encapsulation Specialist credential.  Click on a link below for more information on this training program:

Credentialed Companies and Professionals

  1. Amaury Batista – Devere Insulation Home Performance, Glen Burnie, MD
  2. Bill Midgett – Go Energy, LLC, Prince Frederick, MD
  3. Bobby Hathaway – Blevins, Inc. – Simpsonville, NC
  4. Brandon Bennett – GSM Services, Gastonia, NC
  5. David Anderson – Standard Insulating Company, Charlotte, NC
  6. Dean Benton – The Benton Group, Greenville, SC
  7. Devon Starr – GSM Services, Gastonia, NC
  8. Dodd Wood – Wood Insulating Company, Anderson, SC
  9. Doug Clemmer – Blevins, Inc. – Rocky Mount, NC
  10. Doug Hunt – Palmers Heating & Air Conditioning, LLC, Thomasville, NC
  11. Dustin Callahan – Blevins, Inc., Greenville, SC
  12. Curt Hurd – NCBPA, Raleigh, NC
  13. Garrett Bean – Greenserve, China Grove, NC
  14. Jacob Mabe – GSM Services, Gastonia, NC
  15. Jason Miller – Skill Core USA, TN
  16. Jeramey Lutinski – Dry Pro Basement Systems, Charlotte, NC
  17. Joel Windsor – Devere Insulation Home Performance, Glen Burnie, MD
  18. Jonathan Sergeant – Greenville Utilities, Greenville, NC
  19. Katie Henderson – Efficient Home, LLC, Burtonsville, MD
  20. Keith Ayers – ABS Insulating, Matthews, NC
  21. Lane Riley – Happy Home Heating and Cooling, Durham, NC
  22. Lee Whitley – Blevins, Inc., Greenville, NC
  23. Leonard Farrugia – Carolina Crawlspace Solutions, Beaufort, NC
  24. Mark Krenzler – Go Energy, LLC, Prince Frederick, MD
  25. Mason Hearne – Standard Insulating Company, Charlotte, NC
  26. Miguel Villacres – ABS Insulating Company, Matthews, NC
  27. Owen Driscoll – GSM Services, Gastonia, NC
  28. Rob Rogers – ESRA Facilities Management, Greensboro, NC
  29. Ron Verga – Ron’s Carpet Cleaners, Greenville, SC
  30. Ronnie Verga – Ron’s Carpet Cleaners, Greenville, SC
  31. Scott Hoover – NCBPA, Raleigh, NC
  32. Scotty Shipley – By The Yard Lawn Care, Fayetteville, NC
  33. Seth Mills – Greenserve, Salisbury, NC
  34. Seth Shoneman – Greenville Utilities, Greenville, NC
  35. Shawn Elliott – Standard Insulating Company, Charlotte, NC
  36. T.J. Anglin – Ron’s Carpet Cleaners, Greenville, SC